Incident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard F-UHXH / 183, Wednesday 29 July 1964
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 29 July 1964
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: F-UHXH / 183
MSN: 235
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Romilly-sur-Seine (Aube) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Romilly (BA914)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in the dawn. CNE Cuvillier (ok) and CL Charon (injured). Aircraft repaired.

Sources:

http://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/Cra1961-1964.htm
http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E