Accident Mil Mi-2 384, 30 Aug 1984
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147962

Date:30-AUG-1984
Time:c. 21:34 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:HAG35 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 384
MSN: 562634122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Wusterwitz -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with Mi-2 351 while making aerobatics and crashed in the Großen Wusterwitzer See. OLtn Hendrick Fischer killed.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/hag-35.htm#Verluste