Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4403,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147983

Date:Sunday 26 April 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4403
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:RKSW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
8th FBG, 35th FBS. Landing accident at Suwon K-13. Written off. Pilot Charles H. Perret.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.