This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 25 August 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sparmann S1a |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | SE-ADX |
| MSN: | 1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jönköping airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Airshow at the opening of new Jönköping airfield, exited spin too late and crashed. Pilot safe.
Sources:
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=3220 Media: