Accident Cessna F172M Skyhawk D-EIVQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148080

Date:Wednesday 29 August 2012
Time:12:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172M Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EIVQ
MSN: F172-1504
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Uetersen/Heist Airfield (EDHE) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Uetersen - EDHE
Destination airport:Uetersen - EDHE
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed out of an altitude of 30 ft shortly after takeoff from Uetersen Airport - EDHE, Utersen, in the Pinneberg district of Heist. The aircraft sustained substantial damage.
All three occupants suffered minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: BFU 3X126-12
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_030/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2012/Bericht__12__3X126__F172M__Uetersen,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_12_3X126_F172M_Uetersen.pdf

http://www.kn-online.de/Schleswig-Holstein/Aus-dem-Land/Kleinflugzeug-abgestuerzt-drei-Verletzte

Media:

Cessna (D-EIVQ) 05.jpg
By Huhu Uet - Own work, CC BY 3.0, Link