Incident Dornier Do-27A-. 3..., Saturday 10 February 1973
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 10 February 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-.
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Bissau-Bissalanga (BA12) -   Guinea-Bissau
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
2°Sarg Para Maria Celeste Costa (nurse) was killed when hit by running propeller.

Sources:

http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2011_08_06_archive.html