Incident North American F-86F-5 Sabre 51-2939,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148276

Date:Friday 4 December 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-5 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2939
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-14 Kimpo AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:RKSS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
4th FIW, 334th FIS. Landing accident at Kimpo K-14. Written off. Pilot Kenneth S.Solomon.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.