ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148322
Last updated: 24 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-OCT-2004 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna FRA150L Aerobat (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclub El Curuxu |
Registration: | EC-IGJ |
C/n / msn: | FRA150-232 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Vitoria Airport, near Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque Region -
Spain
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Vitoria Airport (VIT/LEVT) |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex-PH-ABI. To EC-IGJ 22-05-2002. Damaged beyond repair in a storm whilst parked outdooors on 20-10-04 at Vitoria Airport, near Vitoria-Gasteiz, Basque Region, Spain. No one was on board the aircraft at the time. Wreck to Bournemouth for spares use and broken up 31-08-05 at Bournemouth (United Kingdom).
Sources:
1.
http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php 2.
http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MV.htm