Incident Socata TB10 Tobago EC-DQF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148332

Date:Thursday 7 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Real Aero Club de Lanzarote
Registration: EC-DQF
MSN: 0246
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sea off San Bartolomé, Las Palmas, 5 km SW of Arrecife -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lanzarote Airport (ACE/GCRR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-F-OBUB: to EC-DQF in March 1982. Written off 7/6/1984 when crashed into the sea off San Bartolomé, Las Palmas, 5 kilometres southwest of the town of Arrecife, near Lanzarote, Spain

Sources:

1. http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php
2. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0201-0250.htm