Accident Socata TB10 Tobago EC-FPK, Wednesday 26 January 1994
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 26 January 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:SENASA
Registration: EC-FPK
MSN: 1482
Engine model:Lycoming O-360-A1AD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pantano de la Serena, Badajoz, Extremadrura -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Badajoz Airport (BJZ/LEBS)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-EC-229: to EC-FPK 3/11/1992. Written off 26/1/94 when crashed at Pantano de la Serena (English: Marsh Street), a street in Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain

Sources:

1. http://www.aviacioncomercial.net/rnac/showinfo.php
2. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/1451-1500.htm