Accident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4617, Thursday 28 January 1954
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 January 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4617
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1mi WSW of K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Narrative:
51th FIW, 16th FIS. Stall/spin, crashed at 1mi WSW of Suwon K-13. Written off. Pilot Karl J.Toth.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang.