Incident Grob G109 D-KETO, Sunday 12 June 1983
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 12 June 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G109
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-KETO
MSN: 6020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Unknown -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Built 1981. Substantially damaged in accident in Germany 12.06.1983. Sold on for rebuilt in Finland, and re-registered as OH-671: subsequent history...
22.03.1984 Vaasa Flight Club Association, Vaasa
19.04.1991 Salon Aviation Club Association, Salo

Sources:

http://www.netikka.net/vlpcommon/layouts/vertical/vertical_index.php?hname=paulisalo&page=ord&mid=18