Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4610,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148722

Date:Saturday 24 October 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4610
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hahn AFB -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EDFH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
50th FBG, 417th FBS. Stall/spin crashed at Hahn AFB, Germany. Pilot Roland G. Bradley.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp