Incident PZL-104 Wilga-35A LZ-PTB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148899

Date:Saturday 8 September 2012
Time:09:33 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga-35A
Owner/operator:privé
Registration: LZ-PTB
MSN: 18830731
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Luchthaven Shumen -   Bulgaria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Luchthaven Shumen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost power some 10 meters above ground and crashed onto the runway. Two injured.

Sources:

http://www.novinite.com/view_news.php?id=143045
https://nova.bg/news/view/2012/09/08/35606/самолет-се-разби-на-летище-двама-са-пострадали-обновена/
ex.LZ-405.