Incident Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier F-GYKH, Friday 31 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 August 2012
Time:14:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/160 Chevalier
Owner/operator:Aéro-Club du Béarn et Charles Macé
Registration: F-GYKH
MSN: 2541
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pau Pyrénées Airport, Pyrénées-Atlantiques 64 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFCN
Destination airport:LFBP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Veered off the runway during landing at Pau Pyrénées Airport - LFBP and collided with some obstacles.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.36.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000126631.html (Picture of the aircraft)