Incident Aeropro Fox-912 PH-4B4, Saturday 15 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeropro Fox-912
Owner/operator:Adventure Flights
Registration: PH-4B4
MSN: 21407
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Den Helder-De Kooij NAS, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Den Helder-De Kooy Airport (DHR/EHKD)
Destination airport:Middenmeer
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Loss of engine power at a height of 300 ft after takeoff from Den Helder. The airplane stalled as the pilot attempted to stear clear of a building while manoeuvring for a forced landing.
The airplane crashed into a field. Pilot was taken to the hospital.

Sources:

https://www.onderzoeksraad.nl:443/index.php/onderzoeken/kwartaalrapportage-luchtvaart-3e-kwartaal-2012/

http://www.telegraaf.nl/binnenland/12948855/__Vliegtuigje_neergestort_bij_vliegshow__.html
https://www.dichtbij.nl/noordkop/regio/artikel/2428142/crash-na-vliegtuigshow-in-den-helder.aspx
http://forum.scramble.nl/viewtopic.php?p=599942#p599942
http://www.noordhollandsdagblad.nl/stadstreek/denhelder/article17900423.ece/Vliegtuig-neergestort-op-Den-Helder-Airport

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1335928/