Incident Cessna TU206F Stationair XA-TAD, Sunday 2 September 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206F Stationair
Owner/operator:DGO Aerotaxis SA
Registration: XA-TAD
MSN: U20601743
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sanalona, ​​Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft performed a low pass over an event, striking and damaging a truck and injuring 3 persons on the ground due to debris.
The pilot faces charges to lose his private pilot licence, and law charges to go to jail.

Sources:

http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=50657

Media: