Incident Cessna 140 N77275, Tuesday 18 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 18 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 140
Owner/operator:Sale Reported
Registration: N77275
MSN: 11488
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Camarillo Airport, CA (KCMA) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KCMA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 140, N77275, came to rest on it's nose upon landing at Camarillo Airport - KCMA, Camarillo, California, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/03_77275.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N77275.html

Location