Incident Gulfstream GIV (Tp 102) 102001, Friday 21 September 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 21 September 2012
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic GLF4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream GIV (Tp 102)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force
Registration: 102001
MSN: 1014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Ängelholm/Helsingborg Airfield (ESTA) -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESCF
Destination airport:ESCF
Narrative:
A SwAF Gulfstream made a succesful forced landing at Ängelholm airport after smoke in the cabin.
Mark: F16-021

Sources:

http://hd.se/angelholm/2012/09/21/militarflygplan-nodlandade-pa/