This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 6 June 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Mirage IIICJ |
| Owner/operator: | Israeli Air Force (IDF/AF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Golan Heights -
Syria
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Tel-Nof AFB |
| Destination airport: | Ramat-David AFB |
Narrative:119th Sqn. In ground attack against buildings at Golan Heights hit by AAA. Pilot wounded but succeded in made a emergency landing at Ramat-David AFB.
Sources:
S.Aloni
Le Fana de l`Aviation