Incident Robin DR.400/140B Major F-GABD, Saturday 22 September 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B Major
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de la Lozèr
Registration: F-GABD
MSN: 1118
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mende-Brenoux Airport - LFNB -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFNB
Destination airport:LFNB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Skidded off the runway during landing at Mende-Brenoux Airport - LFNB and came to the rest with minor to substantial damages.
The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.38.pdf