Accident Pilatus PC-7 M33-.., Saturday 10 July 1993
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 10 July 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M33-..
MSN: 3..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kampung Chemumar, Perlis -   Malaysia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RMAF Alor Setar/1 FTC
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in a padi field at Kampung Chemumar, Tambun Tulang, Perlis. Lt Muda Muhamed Nazri Amran (20).

Sources:

New Straits Times 14 October 1993, p7