This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 5 August 2007 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Scottish Aviation Bulldog 121 |
| Owner/operator: | Armed Forces of Malta |
| Registration: | AS0020 |
| MSN: | 337 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Santu Pietru -
Malta
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed into field on cliffs during patrol flight. Both crew minor injured.
Sources:
http://www.airliners.net/ Scramble