This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Apr 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scottish Aviation Bulldog 102B |
| Owner/operator: | TUDM (Royal Malaysian Air Force) |
| Registration: | FM.... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Kulim, Kedah -
Malaysia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | RMAF Alor Setar |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crash-landed in rubber estate near Kulim Golf Club after technical problems at 350 feet during training flight.
Sources:
http://coltoras1959.blogspot.com/2011/08/tajuk-162-rmaf-crash-case-1.html 