Incident Let Aero 45S SE-CDU, Tuesday 15 May 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 15 May 1962
Time:day
Type:Let Aero 45S
Owner/operator:AB Nyge-Aero
Registration: SE-CDU
MSN: 03-11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nyköping-Brandholmen -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nyköping-Brandholmen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Veered off runway after test flight. Suffered serious damage to both wings running into parked Piper Apache SE-CKN and Piper Pawnee SE-ECL.

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=4460