Incident Hoffmann H36 Dimona ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150298

Date:Sunday 21 October 2012
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H36 Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Gyöngyös-Pipishegy -   Hungary
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Hoffman H36 Dimona motorized glider crashed onto the forest a few minutes after take off from Pipishegy Airport, Hungary. One of two pilots seriously injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://radarfigyelo.hu/2012/10/22/lezuhant-egy-motoros-vitorlazo-repulogep-a-matraban/]