Accident Beechcraft K35 Bonanza N9563R, 03 Oct 1964
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150398

Date:03-OCT-1964
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft K35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N9563R
MSN: D-6129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Aeródromo La Manga, Hermosillo, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft hit ground and caught fire in the final approach to runway 29, in the old Hermosillo airdrome. The aircraft belonged to U.S. americans missionaires. All people onboard were killed.

Sources:

http://clima.dicym.uson.mx/archivo/graficas/47-avionazoOCT03-1964.gif