Incident Mooney M20F Executive 21 N328CM, Nobody was injured." /> Nobody was injured." /> Nobody was injured." />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150468

Date:Tuesday 30 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive 21
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N328CM
MSN: 670100
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Sky Manor Airport - N40 -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hurrican "Sandy" blows off the roof of a hangar at Sky Manor Airport - N40. All three planes in the hangar were crushed by the roof.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://www.nj.com/hunterdon-county-democrat/index.ssf/2012/10/hurricane_sandy_blows_roof_off.html
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=328CM