This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 12 January 2008 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama |
| Owner/operator: | Elieuro srl |
| Registration: | I-FVDB |
| MSN: | 2636 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Laghi Gemelli/Orobie Mountain -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Helicopter crashed in the snow covered area and flipped to the side. All occupant suffered minor injured but the helicopter is total loss. I-FVDB was 24 hours after overhaule.
Sources:
ANSV
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 6 June 1990 |
I-FVDB |
Aernord spa/Elilombardia spa |
0 |
Val Trompia, Lombardy |
 |
min |