This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 1 June 1999 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Zlín 142 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OK-NOI |
| MSN: | 0335 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Honbice -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Fell from a height of 50 metres and burned. Both pilots (35/44) were killed.
Sources:
http://svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm 