Incident REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal RA-0377G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150922

Date:Thursday 29 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal
Owner/operator:DOSAAF
Registration: RA-0377G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stavropol -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed. One occupant is in grave medical condition, the other person sustained minor injuries.

Photos from the wreckage show that the airplane was registered RA-0377G, a registration that was also recently used on a Cessna 182.

Sources:

http://vestnikkavkaza.net/news/society/34321.html
http://26.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=8816
http://www.oskbes.ru/sintal.html