Hard landing Incident Robin DR.400-120 Dauphin 2+2 F-BUSF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150951

Date:Monday 17 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-120 Dauphin 2+2
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BUSF
MSN: 869
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Etienne Bouthéon Airfield - LFMH -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMH
Destination airport:LFMH
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Hard landing at Saint-Etienne Bouthéon Airfield - LFMH following a propeller contact with the ground. The aircraft suffered minor damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.46.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000119316.html (picture of the aircraft)