Runway excursion Incident Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-200ER VQ-BOL, Sunday 2 December 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 2 December 2012
Time:22:19 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CL-600-2B19 Regional Jet CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:Ak Bars Aero
Registration: VQ-BOL
MSN: 7739
Engine model:GE CF34-3B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Begishevo Airport (UWKE) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:UWKD
Destination airport:UWKE
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing the plane rolled to the right off the runway. Preliminary cause - ice on the runway.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20130126193647/http://akbarsaero.ru:80/main/company/pr/news/oficialnoe_zayavlenie/
http://avherald.com/h?article=459f95bd&opt=0

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

20 December 2024 RA-67154 UVT Aero 0 Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug unk

Location