Incident BAe Hawk 65 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150978

Date:Sunday 2 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe Hawk 65
Owner/operator:Royal Saudi Air Force (RSAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tabuk -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Tabuk
Destination airport:Tabuk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while landing. The pilot was able to eject before the crash and was taken to hospital.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://idrw.org/?p=16222]
http://www.foxnews.com/world/2012/12/03/2-saudi-warplanes-crash-during-training-flights.html