Incident Mudry CAP 10B F-GGYV, Wednesday 28 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 10B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GGYV
MSN: 254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Biscarrosse-Parentis Airport - LFBS -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFBS
Destination airport:LFBS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The carbon monoxide dedector changed the color during a trainingflight from Biscarrosse-Parentis Airport - LFBS. The flight instructor decided to land the aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.48.pdf
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000343859.html (picture of the aircraft)