Incident Mudry CAP 10C F-GYZC, Thursday 29 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CP10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mudry CAP 10C
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GYZC
MSN: 310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Biscarrosse-Parentis Airport - LFBS -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFBS
Destination airport:LFBS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A day after the carbon monoxide dedector changed it´s colour in a CAP 10B (F-GGYV) at Biscarrosse-Parentis Airport - LFBS, another carbon monoxide dedector changed it´s colour in a CAP 10C (F-GYZC). The same occupants as a day before landed the aircraft safely.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.48.pdf