ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151204
Last updated: 16 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-DEC-2012 |
Time: | afternoon |
Type: |  Cessna 182P Skylane |
Owner/operator: | Unknown |
Registration: | PT-IMJ |
C/n / msn: | 61509 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | A farm in Ibia, MG -
Brazil
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Cessna 182P Skylane, PT-IMJ, was destroyed upon impact with terrain and post-impact fire on a farm in Ibia, Minas Gerais. The two passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2012/12/aeronave-faz-pouso-forcado-e-pm-prende.html http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm