Incident Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince F-GTZH, Friday 30 November 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 November 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/120 Petit Prince
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de Brest-Finistère
Registration: F-GTZH
MSN: 2455
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brest Bretagne Airport - (LFRB) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFRB
Destination airport:LFRB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The front gear of the Robin DR.400-120 collapsed during landing at Brest Bretagne Airport - LFRB. The plane sustained substantial damages. The pilot, who was sole onboard escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.49.pdf

Location