Accident Cessna 150M PR-RIG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151262

Date:Monday 10 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: PR-RIG
MSN: 15078580
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oliveira (Minas Gerais) -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pará de Minas
Destination airport:Oliveira
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft Cessna 150M, prefix PR-RIG, made ​​an emergency landing in a cornfield in the town of Oliveira (MG). The accident caused injuries to two people injured.

According to the Military Police of the city, the Cessna had as route Pará de Minas - Piedade dos Geais l - Oliveira.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20130921071138/http://canalpiloto.com.br/cessna-150m-pr-rig-cai-em-oliveira-mg-dois-feridos/