This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 8 August 1992 |
| Time: | 09:08 LT |
| Type: | Bell 222 |
| Owner/operator: | Hubschrauber Sonder Dienst (HSD) |
| Registration: | D-H... |
| MSN: | 470.. |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Bad Oeynhausen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Hannover |
| Destination airport: | Bad Qeynhausen |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Passenger removed from the helicopter after landing and hit by rotor blade.
Sources:
http://flugunfall-db.bfu-web.de/Statistik/FUS-Hubschrauberstatistik1973-1992.pdf 