Incident Yakovlev Yak-40 , Saturday 22 December 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 22 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-40
Owner/operator:Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Air Enterprise
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 28
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ossora Airport ((UHPD), Kamchatka -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:ICAO: UHPD
Destination airport:IATA: PKC, ICAO: UHPP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing at the airport of Kamchatka village Ossora because cracks in the windshield of the cockpit. None of the passengers and crew members was injured.

Sources:

https://ria.ru/incidents/20121222/915860730.html

Location