This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 September 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Republic F-105D-5-RE Thunderchief |
| Owner/operator: | 121st TFS USAF DCANG |
| Registration: | 58-1172 |
| MSN: | D27 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:This a/c has ben involved in a mishap but no further details are known, and the fate of pilot too. Ohers says that this a/c was w/o the day 30.
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/usafserials.html Scramble