Accident Siebel Si 204A-1 EC-ACM, Friday 23 July 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 July 1948
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Siebel Si 204A-1
Owner/operator:Compañía Auxiliar de Navegación Aérea (CANA)
Registration: EC-ACM
MSN: 111324
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hinojosa del Duque (Córdoba) -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sevilla
Destination airport:Madrid
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Burned out after forced landing. Seven passengers and three crew escaped with injuries.

Sources:

http://dir.groups.yahoo.com/group/PalmaLEPA/message/1944
ABC (Sevilla) 24 July 1946, p8