Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft B24R Sierra N2527W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152157

Date:Saturday 29 December 2012
Time:22:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B24R Sierra
Owner/operator:Prw Management Co
Registration: N2527W
MSN: MC-198
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bountiful Skypark Airport - KBTF, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KBFT
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B24R Sierra, landed gear up at Bountiful Skypark Airport - KBTF, Utah.

The pilot, who was sole onboard, escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_2527W.txt