Other Piper PA-28-150 Cherokee B SE-ECI, Wednesday 12 January 1966
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 January 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-150 Cherokee B
Owner/operator:Nordöstra Smålands Flygklubb/Nyge Aero
Registration: SE-ECI
MSN: 28-1063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Hultsfred airport -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed when the hangar collapses. Borrowed from Nyge Aero (owner).

Sources:

"Svenskt civilregister, SE-EAA to SE-EZZ". Published by Swedish Aviation Historical Society August 2002, ISSN 1100-9837.