Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-201T Turbo Arrow III F-GMSE, Tuesday 1 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 January 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201T Turbo Arrow III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GMSE
MSN: 28R-8131042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ)
Destination airport:Lille-Lesquin Airport (LIL/LFQQ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-201T Turbo Arrow III made a gear-up landing at Lille Airport - LFQQ. The aircraft sustained substantial damages. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2013/2013.semaine.01.pdf

Location