This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 April 1967 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hughes 269A, Hkp5A |
| Owner/operator: | Armén, Swedish Army |
| Registration: | 05.215 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | e Söderköping? -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ESCY ? |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Search and rescue, (crashed Lansen) propably at Slätbaken east Söderhamn. Collided with power cables and crashed. Preserved.
Sources:
web