| Date: | Monday 7 January 2013 |
| Time: | 16:00+ LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft A60 Duke |
| Owner/operator: | Sale Reported |
| Registration: | N104JT |
| MSN: | P-143 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Hattiesburg Municipal Airport - KHBG, Hattiesburg, MS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | OPF |
| Destination airport: | KHBG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a Beech A60 Duke, N104JT, executed an emergency landing at Hattiesburg Bobby L Chain Municipal Airport - KHBG, Hattiesburg, Mississippi, with the right main landing gear retracted.
The aircraft sustained minor damage and the two passengers onboard were not injured.
Sources:
http://www.hattiesburgamerican.com/article/20130107/NEWS01/130107004/Plane-lands-no-injuries http://www2.whlt.com/news/2013/jan/07/plane-makes-emergency-stop-bobby-chain-ar-5315556/ https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_104JT.txt http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N104JT.html 