ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152477
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 12 January 2013 |
Time: | 21:04 MSK |
Type: | Saab 340 |
Owner/operator: | Polet Airlines |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Voronezh International Airport -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | (IATA: EGO, ICAO: UUOB) |
Destination airport: | Moscow-Domodedovo Airport (DME) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:SAAB-340 aircraft departing from Belgorod to Moscow on Saturday at 21.04 MSK made a safe landing at the airport in Voronezh following the failure of the left engine. None of the passengers and crew members were injured.
Sources:
https://www.rbc.ru/society/13/01/2013/570402119a7947fcbd44476b http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/422236/ https://ria.ru/incidents/20130113/917885883.html