| Date: | Sunday 13 January 2013 |
| Time: | 12:30 LT |
| Type: | Heli-Sport CH-7 Kompress |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OK-IHA 08 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Katowice -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EPKM |
| Destination airport: | EPKM |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A private Elisport CH-7 Kompress (ultralight) helicopter rolled and crashed shortly after takeoff from the airport in Katowice Muchowiec.
The pilot was taken to hospital
Sources:
https://www.tvn24.pl/smiglowiec-rozbil-sie-tuz-po-starcie-pilot-w-szpitalu,299861,s.html http://www.slaska.policja.gov.pl/wiadomosci/art15689,rozbil-sie-smiglowiec.html Location